cma

The students below are the top 2 per university who qualified and will participate in Stage 4

African Nazarene University

  1. James Kibet Cheruiyot
  2. Antony Kinywa

Alupe University

  1. Emmanuel Voyo
  2. Jacob MAsara

Catholic University of Eastern Africa

  1. Titus Kinyui
  2. Serge Musingilwa

Cooperative University

  1. Esther Wairimu
  2. Mbae Makena

Daystar University

  1. Ian Keronze
  2. Ian Collins

Dedan Kimathi University of Technology

  1. Jared Makario
  2. Charles Marangu

East African University

  1. Grace Wanjiku
  2. Duncan Wabuti

Egerton University

  1. Joseph Ochieng
  2. Collince Mboya

Embu University

  1. Simion Caleb
  2. Simon King'uri

Gretsa University

  1. Salome Karanja
  2. Charles Muthee

Jaramogi Oginga Odinga University of Science and Technology

  1. Regina Waithera
  2. Rachael Kinyua

Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology

  1. Michael Kiambi
  2. Mercy Mukiri

Kabarak University

  1. Peter Koria Kimani
  2. Diana Chelangat

Karatina University

  1. James Kabunyi
  2. Isaac Taraga

KCA University

  1. Ron Chisaka
  2. Michael Wambua

Kenya Methodist University

  1. Josiah kariuki
  2. Silvia Beth Wasike

Kenyatta University

  1. Beatrice Ngunyi
  2. Fredrick Wakhungu

Kirinyaga University

  1. Immaculate Murugi
  2. Ismael Javan

Kisii University

  1. Rotich Collins
  2. Brayan Otieno

Lukenya University

  1. Jacinta Mutua
  2. Brian Mwangi

Maasai Mara University

  1. Lorna Waweru
  2. Robert Juma

Management University of Africa

  1. Joseph Kimweli
  2. Vincent Mugisa

Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technology

  1. Brian Ndege
  2. Collins Wafula

Mount Kenya University

  1. Annett Sangea
  2. Corina Oyier

Pan African Christian University

  1. Monica Gesaka
  2. Nyokabi Agness Wairimu

Pioneer International University

  1. Cornelius Wafula
  2. Caroline Makena

Riara University

  1. Abdirahman Yassin
  2. Steff Kagitri

Strathmore University

  1. John Mwangi Gitonga
  2. Samuel Greg

TaitaTaveta University

  1. Patrick Onyango
  2. Faith Akinyi

Technical University of Kenya

  1. Catherine Mboche
  2. Ofuyo Jonnes

United States International University

  1. Ruthie Mwanzia
  2. Varsani Tarunkumar

University of Eastern Africa Baraton

  1. Josephine Ongaki
  2. Justus Onyancha

University of Eldoret

  1. Jackline Chebet
  2. Martha M. Kabuu

University of Kabianga

  1. Nelson Mwenje
  2. Rose Okwomi

University of Nairobi

  1. JOSEPH GITHIGI
  2. WINNIE NGIGE

Technical University of Mombasa

  1. Antony Gikonyo
  2. Edwin Jumba

Zetech University

  1. Jacinta Mukami
  2. Mike Agola